Sar Tasan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Sar Tāsān,Sartasan

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.5008 Longitude 68.5997 Altitude (feet) 7060
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 68° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 2151
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Sar Tasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Tasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Tasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pajak (2.2 nm)
Laghawat (3.9 nm)
Khashak (3.9 nm)
Sangar (4.5 nm)
Ramak (3.3 nm)
Kayvan (4.8 nm)
Tenfer (1.1 nm)
Ramak (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Tutak (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aklay (2.5 nm)
Dehak (3.1 nm)
Kuz Tasan (0.7 nm)
Zakar (2.0 nm)
Soleyman Ji (3.9 nm)
Shahab od Din Kala (4.3 nm)
Ebad Kala (4.4 nm)
Karimdad Kala (4.6 nm)
Mosta'jer (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport 10 nm S 170
OAGN Small Ghazni Airport 9 nm W 281
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 70 nm N 25 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Moses ben Jacob Cordovero
10.0 nm N Dado, Afghanistan
11.0 nm S Sardeh Band Airport
9.4 nm W Ghazni City District
13.1 nm SW Miray
15.0 nm NW Khwaja Umari, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010