Dehak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Dehyak,Ḏehak,Qaryeh-ye Dehak,دهک,Dekhak

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.4747 Longitude 68.6533 Altitude (feet) 7007
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 68° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 2135
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258
Google links for Dehak Google links for Dehak, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Dehak Large range map of Dehak
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinfir (2.3 nm)
Zakar (2.1 nm)
Sar Tasan (3.1 nm)
Bar Tasan (3.1 nm)
Kuz Tasan (3.4 nm)
Shahabuddin Kala (4.0 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Tutak (2.5 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Aklay (2.8 nm)
Ramak (3.2 nm)
Kohnah Deh (3.7 nm)
Pay Luch (1.7 nm)
Kundar (1.9 nm)
Maytar (3.2 nm)
Rabat-e Kuhnah (3.3 nm)
Balay (2.8 nm)
Sulaimandzi (3.1 nm)
Karim Dad Kala (3.5 nm)
`Ibad Kala (3.6 nm)
Musta`jar (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport 9 nm S 185
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport 12 nm W 285
FR34521 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 69 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Moses ben Jacob Cordovero
5.5 nm E Dih Yak District
9.3 nm S Sardeh Band Airport
11.9 nm N Dado, Afghanistan
12.5 nm W Ghazni Airport
12.7 nm W Zurmat District
12.6 nm W Espandi 'Olya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010