Sur, United Arab Emirates Page

Other names: Şūr

World:United Arab Emirates:Ash Shariqah
Latitude 25.0941 Longitude 56.3483 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 56° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Dubai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6613

Weather Charts


Sur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayl (5.7 nm)
Al Gissemari (6.2 nm)
Far`ah (6.6 nm)
Furfar (7.6 nm)
Sa'if (7.9 nm)
Rughaylat (0.8 nm)
Al Fujayrah (1.4 nm)
Al Ghurfah (1.9 nm)
Saqamqam (4.9 nm)
Safad (8.2 nm)
Al Qurayyah (8.7 nm)
Kalba (1.2 nm)
Tarif Kalba (1.7 nm)
Hayat (2.2 nm)
Khawr Kalba (3.4 nm)
Hafarah (3.7 nm)
Ghayl (5.3 nm)
Khatmat Malahah (7.3 nm)
Al `Ayn al Ghumur (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 1 nm W 309 Kalitta Air
FR40718 BYB Small Dibba Airport Dibba Al-Baya 31 nm N 349
OMRK RKT Medium RAS AL KHAIMAH INTL Ras Al Khaimah 38 nm N 324 Air Arabia, Air India Express, Gryphon Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Travel Service Poland, Ural Airlines
OOSH Small Sohar Airport Sohar 45 nm S 160 Oman Air
FR3 Small AL SAQR 44 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Sterling Airways Flight 296
1.6 nm NW Jabal Murayshid
1.7 nm NW List of airports in the United Arab Emirates
2.2 nm N Fujairah Club Stadium
2.2 nm NW Jabal Uqaybat
2.7 nm NW Moza Sultan Al Kaabi
3.2 nm SW Jabal Hafarah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:40 2016