Ghayl, United Arab Emirates Page

Other names: Ghail

World:United Arab Emirates:Ash Shariqah
Latitude 25.0068 Longitude 56.3329 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 56° 19' 58E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Dubai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6004

Weather Charts


Ghayl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghayl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghayl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harrah (6.4 nm)
Fayyad (7.5 nm)
Hafarah (2.3 nm)
Khawr Kalba (2.5 nm)
Hayat (3.2 nm)
Tarif Kalba (3.8 nm)
Kalba (4.2 nm)
Sur (5.3 nm)
Rughaylat (6.1 nm)
Al Fujayrah (6.6 nm)
Al Ghurfah (7.2 nm)
Hayl (7.0 nm)
Khatmat Malahah (2.8 nm)
Al `Ayn al Ghumur (3.0 nm)
Al Murayr (5.5 nm)
Wahlah (6.1 nm)
Aswad (8.2 nm)
Bu Baqarah (8.7 nm)
Sha`biyat Naslah (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 6 nm N 355 Kalitta Air
FR40718 BYB Small Dibba Airport Dibba Al-Baya 36 nm N 352
OOSH Small Sohar Airport Sohar 40 nm S 156 Oman Air
OMRK RKT Medium RAS AL KHAIMAH INTL Ras Al Khaimah 42 nm N 329 Air Arabia, Air India Express, Gryphon Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Travel Service Poland, Ural Airlines
FR3 Small AL SAQR 49 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E 25th parallel north
2.7 nm N Jabal Hafarah
3.1 nm NW Jabal Rumh
4.2 nm N Sterling Airways Flight 296
5.2 nm NW Jabal Gral
6.3 nm N List of airports in the United Arab Emirates
6.6 nm N Jabal Murayshid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:26 2016