Al Ghurfah, United Arab Emirates Page

Other names: Gharefa,Ghurfah,Gharaifah,Ghurayfah

World:United Arab Emirates:Al Fujayrah
Latitude 25.1250 Longitude 56.3538 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 56° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Dubai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5476

Weather Charts


Al Ghurfah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Ghurfah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Ghurfah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Fujayrah (0.8 nm)
Al Gissemari (5.8 nm)
Hayl (6.3 nm)
Far`ah (6.4 nm)
Sa'if (7.0 nm)
Furfar (7.3 nm)
Bitnah (7.5 nm)
Saqamqam (3.2 nm)
Safad (6.6 nm)
Al Qurayyah (6.8 nm)
Theeb (7.2 nm)
Rughaylat (1.2 nm)
Sur (1.9 nm)
Kalba (3.0 nm)
Tarif Kalba (3.5 nm)
Hayat (4.0 nm)
Khawr Kalba (5.2 nm)
Hafarah (5.5 nm)
Ghayl (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 1 nm W 244 Kalitta Air
FR40718 BYB Small Dibba Airport Dibba Al-Baya 29 nm N 348
OMRK RKT Medium RAS AL KHAIMAH INTL Ras Al Khaimah 36 nm N 322 Air Arabia, Air India Express, Gryphon Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Travel Service Poland, Ural Airlines
FR3 Small AL SAQR 43 nm N 330
OOSH Small Sohar Airport Sohar 46 nm S 161 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Fujairah Club Stadium
1.2 nm SW Jabal Murayshid
1.5 nm NW Moza Sultan Al Kaabi
1.8 nm SW List of airports in the United Arab Emirates
1.9 nm NW Jabal Mulfirah
2.1 nm W Jabal Uqaybat
3.1 nm S Sterling Airways Flight 296


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:00 2016