Zuwayhir, United Arab Emirates Page

Other names: Z̧uwayhir,Zuweihir,Dhuwaiher

World:United Arab Emirates:Abu Zaby
Latitude 23.1392 Longitude 53.6934 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 53° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Dubai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Zuwayhir Large range map of Zuwayhir

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taraq (5.0 nm)
Khannur (5.3 nm)
Hamarur (5.4 nm)
Al Mariyah al Gharbiyah (6.5 nm)
Humar (6.9 nm)
Kayyah (1.2 nm) Qutuf (2.6 nm)
Al Atir (2.7 nm)
Al Mariyah (2.7 nm)
Zafir (3.4 nm)
Jayf (4.8 nm)
Muzayri` (5.2 nm)
Nafir (5.7 nm)
Huwaylah (7.3 nm)
Qurmidah (7.6 nm)
Hafif (8.4 nm)
Mujib (1.5 nm)
Wafd (2.4 nm)
Umm al Qurayn (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OMAC Closed Asab Airfield 30 nm E 71
OMAB Small Buhasa Airport 32 nm N 328
FR4801 Small KHALFAN 34 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Liwa Oasis
10.9 nm SE Moreeb Dune
25.7 nm N List of solar thermal power stations
28.0 nm SE 54th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:19:09 2015