Mujib, United Arab Emirates Page

Other names: Mūjib

World:United Arab Emirates:Abu Zaby
Latitude 23.1167 Longitude 53.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Dubai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Mujib Large range map of Mujib

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taraq (4.2 nm)
Khannur (4.4 nm)
Hamarur (4.4 nm)
Al Mariyah al Gharbiyah (5.7 nm)
Humar (5.8 nm)
Al `Idd (7.5 nm)
Zuwayhir (1.5 nm)
Kayyah (2.4 nm)
Wafd (1.8 nm)
Umm al Qurayn (2.1 nm)
Qutuf (2.5 nm)
Al Mariyah (3.5 nm)
Al Atir (4.0 nm)
Zafir (4.0 nm)
Jayf (5.8 nm)
Nafir (5.9 nm)
Muzayri` (6.0 nm)
Qurmidah (8.0 nm)
Huwaylah (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OMAC Closed Asab Airfield 31 nm E 69
OMAB Small Buhasa Airport 33 nm N 330
FR4801 Small KHALFAN 32 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Liwa Oasis
10.0 nm SE Moreeb Dune
19.0 nm SE Shah, Al Gharbia
27.0 nm N List of solar thermal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:58:00 2016