Hamarur, United Arab Emirates Page

Other names: Ḩamarūr

World:United Arab Emirates:Abu Zaby
Latitude 23.0952 Longitude 53.6072 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 53° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Dubai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Hamarur Large range map of Hamarur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Humar (1.5 nm)
Al Mariyah al Gharbiyah (1.5 nm)
Al `Idd (3.2 nm)
Milqatah (4.4 nm)
`Aradah (11.6 nm)
Khannur (0.3 nm)
Taraq (1.3 nm)
Mujib (4.4 nm)
Zuwayhir (5.4 nm)
Kayyah (5.7 nm)
Wafd (5.8 nm)
Umm al Qurayn (6.1 nm)
Qutuf (6.7 nm)
Al Mariyah (7.9 nm)
Al Atir (8.2 nm)
Zafir (8.3 nm)
Jayf (10.1 nm)
Nafir (10.1 nm)
Muzayri` (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4801 Small KHALFAN 29 nm S 218
OMAB Small Buhasa Airport 32 nm N 337
OMAC Closed Asab Airfield 36 nm E 70
OMAM DHF Medium AL DHAFRA 86 nm N 36 FitsAir
FR12 XSB Medium YAS ISLAND Yas Island 90 nm N 321 Rotana Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Liwa Oasis
12.1 nm SE Moreeb Dune
22.3 nm E Shah, Al Gharbia
28.7 nm N List of solar thermal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:38 2016