Ap Sua Dua, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ấp Sua Đũa

World:Vietnam:Kien Giang
Latitude 9.9333 Longitude 105.1333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ap Sua Dua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ap Sua Dua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ap Sua Dua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ap Vinh Loi (0.9 nm)
Huyen Chau Thanh (1.8 nm)
Ap Rach Soi (1.5 nm)
An Hoa (2.2 nm)
Ap Hoa Hiep (2.3 nm)
Ap Hoa Loi (2.3 nm)
Thon Hoa Duc (0.6 nm)
Cu La (1.6 nm)
Thon Minh Lac (1.9 nm)
Ap Tan Binh (2.2 nm)
Vinh Hoa Hiep (1.4 nm)
Ap Vinh Loi (1.7 nm)
Thon Vinh Thanh (2.0 nm)
Thon Vinh Qui (2.2 nm)
Minh Luong (2.4 nm)
Vinh Dang (2.6 nm)
Xom Thu Nam (2.7 nm)
Ap Cu La (2.8 nm)
Ap Vinh Hiep (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVRG VKG Medium Rach Gia Airport Rach Gia 1 nm N 357 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 31 nm N 40
FR47714 Small An Giang Airport 34 nm N 3
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 35 nm E 75 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCM CAH Medium Cà Mau Airport Ca Mau City 45 nm S 176 Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Rach Gia Airport
1.6 nm N List of airports in Vietnam
5.0 nm NW 10th parallel north
6.7 nm SW An Biên District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:13:04 2016