An Hoa, Vietnam Page

Other names: An Hòa

World:Vietnam:Kien Giang
Latitude 9.9667 Longitude 105.1167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143883

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

An Hoa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An Hoa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An Hoa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Ta Ro (1.0 nm)
Ap Vinh Lac (1.4 nm)
Ap Rach Meo (1.4 nm)
Xom Ta Bet (1.7 nm)
Ap Hoa Phuoc (2.2 nm)
Ap Ong Hien (2.7 nm)
Vinh Thanh Van (3.2 nm)
Ap Hoa Loi (1.8 nm)
Ap Hoa Hiep (1.8 nm)
Mong Tho (1.9 nm)
Ap Trong Van (2.6 nm)
Ap Tan Binh (3.1 nm)
Ap Rach Soi (0.8 nm)
Ap Vinh Loi (2.1 nm)
Ap Sua Dua (2.2 nm)
Thon Hoa Duc (2.4 nm)
Huyen Chau Thanh (2.4 nm)
Vinh Hoa Hiep (3.0 nm)
Xom Ba Luan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVRG VKG Medium Rach Gia Airport Rach Gia 1 nm E 119 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 30 nm N 44
FR47714 Small An Giang Airport 33 nm N 5
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 35 nm E 78 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCM CAH Medium Cà Mau Airport Ca Mau City 47 nm S 175 Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Rach Gia Airport
1.1 nm E List of airports in Vietnam
2.8 nm NW 10th parallel north
8.3 nm S An Biên District
13.9 nm N Bình Thạnh Đông


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:12:57 2016