Ap Cai Su, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ấp Cái Su

World:Vietnam:Kien Giang
Latitude 9.8833 Longitude 105.1000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28975

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ap Cai Su Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ap Cai Su Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ap Cai Su Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Thu Nhut (3.0 nm)
Tay Yen (3.1 nm)
Xom Kinh Dai (3.2 nm)
Thon Vinh Qui (1.4 nm)
Thon Vinh Thanh (1.6 nm)
Ap Vinh Loi (1.9 nm)
Vinh Hoa Hiep (2.2 nm)
Huyen Chau Thanh (2.7 nm)
Xom Ba Luan (2.9 nm)
Xom Kinh Vinh Phong (3.0 nm)
Ap Vinh Loi (3.1 nm)
Dong Yen (3.6 nm)
Ap Sua Dua (3.6 nm)
Xom Thu Nam (1.5 nm)
Thon An Ninh (1.6 nm)
Ap Vinh Hiep (2.0 nm)
Minh Luong (3.7 nm)
Xom Tom Tac (3.7 nm)
Kien An (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVRG VKG Medium Rach Gia Airport Rach Gia 4 nm N 23 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 34 nm N 39
FR47714 Small An Giang Airport 38 nm N 6
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 38 nm E 71 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCM CAH Medium Cà Mau Airport Ca Mau City 42 nm S 173 Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S An Biên District
5.0 nm NE Rach Gia Airport
5.0 nm NE List of airports in Vietnam
7.1 nm N 10th parallel north
14.3 nm SW An Minh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:13 2016