Tam Kiet, Vietnam Page

Other names: Tam Kiệt

World:Vietnam:Hai Phong
Latitude 20.7667 Longitude 106.6667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 274176

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tam Kiet Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tam Kiet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tam Kiet Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoa Lieu (1.0 nm)
Uc Gian (1.9 nm)
Dong Tu (2.1 nm)
Trach Luu (2.1 nm)
Quang Luan (1.0 nm)
Vong Hai (1.4 nm)
Lam Hai (2.0 nm)
Van Quan (2.2 nm)
Phuc Loc (2.2 nm)
Phuc Hai (2.2 nm)
Dai Tra (1.2 nm)
Thu Du (2.1 nm)
Coc Lien (2.1 nm)
Nui Doi (1.0 nm)
Xuan La (1.0 nm)
Tho Linh (1.4 nm)
Tra Phuong (2.0 nm)
Ngoc Lien (2.2 nm)
Phuong Doi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 4 nm W 302
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 4 nm E 46 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVKP Small KEP Kep 43 nm N 329
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 48 nm W 286
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 55 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Kiến Thụy District
2.0 nm N Lâm Hải
2.8 nm E Dương Kinh District
4.1 nm NW List of airports in Vietnam
4.1 nm NW Kien An Airport
4.5 nm N Hai Phong University
4.5 nm N Vietnam Maritime University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:44 2016