Dong Tu, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đông Tủ

World:Vietnam:Hai Phong
Latitude 20.7833 Longitude 106.6333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 381744

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dong Tu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong Tu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong Tu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phu Niem (1.9 nm)
Xuan Ang (2.1 nm)
Sai Nghi (2.2 nm)
Kien An (1.4 nm)
Phuc Hai (1.4 nm)
Phu Lien (2.0 nm)
Dao Yeu (2.2 nm)
Tru Khe (2.2 nm)
Thuong Chat (2.2 nm)
Cuu Vien (2.2 nm)
My Khe (2.5 nm)
Quang Luan (1.9 nm)
Tam Kiet (2.1 nm)
Lam Hai (2.1 nm)
Uc Gian (1.0 nm)
Xuan Uc (1.4 nm)
My Lang Ha (1.4 nm)
Trach Luu (2.0 nm)
Hoa Lieu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 1 nm W 307
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 5 nm E 67 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVKP Small KEP Kep 42 nm N 330
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 46 nm W 285
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 53 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of airports in Vietnam
2.0 nm NW Kien An Airport
2.1 nm NE Lâm Hải
2.8 nm SE Kiến Thụy District
4.6 nm NE Hai Phong University
4.5 nm E Dương Kinh District
4.8 nm NE Vietnam Maritime University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:45 2016