Kommunizm, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Мингчинар,Мингчинар,Мингчинар,Мингчинар

World:Uzbekistan
Latitude 40.2667 Longitude 69.1000 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 69° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kommunizm Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kommunizm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kommunizm Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyowut (3.6 nm)
Almazar (4.9 nm)
Nikol'skoye (4.1 nm)
Nikol'skiy (4.1 nm)
Kiyat (4.5 nm)
Parchayuz (8.1 nm)
Farkhad (11.4 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskiy (12.6 nm)
Mundalak (11.7 nm)
Sretenskoye (3.7 nm)
Kukany (4.6 nm)
Khass (4.7 nm)
Shirin (2.2 nm)
Jomi (4.5 nm)
Nayman (4.7 nm)
Kul' (8.9 nm)
Uyas (10.8 nm)
Parchayuz (13.1 nm)
Khushtoirimukhlon (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38760 Small Dimitrovskoye Airport Dimitrovskoye 2 nm W 311
FR38818 Small Srentenka Airport Srentenka 3 nm E 48
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 26 nm E 113
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 27 nm E 96 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 34 nm S 140 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
2.2 nm S List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
2.3 nm S List of natural gas power stations
5.5 nm SW 69th meridian east
8.9 nm NE Bekabad District
8.8 nm E Bahrom Vafoev Stadium
8.8 nm E Metallurg Bekabad Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:57 2016