Rincon de Gutierrez, Uruguay Page

Other names: Rincón de Gutiérrez

World:Uruguay:Treinta y Tres
Latitude -33.2000 Longitude -54.7500 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rincon de Gutierrez Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Gutierrez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Gutierrez Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaz (10.0 nm)
De los Pastores (11.1 nm)
Los Camejos (6.0 nm)
Medina (6.5 nm)
Isla Patrulla (15.5 nm)
Rincon de los Francos (6.6 nm)
Palo a Pique (10.0 nm)
Molles de Olimar (12.1 nm)
Costas del Arroyo Malo (11.7 nm)
Olimar Grande (12.5 nm)
Banado de los Olivera (15.6 nm)
Verde Alto (15.8 nm)
Los Talas (8.2 nm)
Maria Albina (12.5 nm)
El Bellaco (15.1 nm)
Corrales (16.5 nm)
Molles de Gutierrez (16.4 nm)
Corrales de Cebollati (15.7 nm)
Maguna (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUTR TYT Small Treinta y Tres Airport Treinta y Tres 20 nm E 90
SUMO MLZ Small Cerro Largo International Airport Melo 58 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Olimar Chico River
22.0 nm NE Quebrada de los Cuervos
20.2 nm E List of airports in Uruguay
24.3 nm E Treinta y Tres Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:35 2016