Poblado La Chilca, Uruguay Page

Other names: La Chirca

World:Uruguay:Tacuarembo
Latitude -32.0500 Longitude -54.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 426

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poblado La Chilca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poblado La Chilca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poblado La Chilca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poblado La Humedad (11.9 nm)
Sauce Solo de Rio Negro (12.2 nm)
Poblado Laura (14.1 nm)
Poblado Los Garcia (17.2 nm)
Poblado los Silveira (19.4 nm)
Cuchilla Caraguata (20.9 nm)
Coronilla (9.5 nm)
Paso del Parque (11.8 nm)
Zanja Honda (14.1 nm)
Vichadero (15.6 nm)
Caraguata (17.1 nm)
Cerros Blancos (19.0 nm)
Penarol (22.1 nm)
Arriera (3.5 nm)
Las Ratas (19.6 nm)
Ramon Trigo (20.1 nm)
Aguirre (20.2 nm)
Banado de Medina (24.6 nm)
Canada Sauce (29.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUVO VCH Small Vichadero Airport Vichadero 17 nm N 2
SUMO MLZ Small Cerro Largo International Airport Melo 27 nm E 129
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 88 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N List of airports in Uruguay
26.8 nm SE Cerro Largo Department
29.1 nm SW Cuchilla de Caraguatá
28.5 nm E Mangrullo Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:08 2016