Canada Sauce, Uruguay Page

Other names: Cañada Sauce

World:Uruguay:Cerro Largo
Latitude -32.4667 Longitude -54.3167 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Canada Sauce Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canada Sauce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canada Sauce Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rincon de Py (5.4 nm)
Fraile Muerto (11.4 nm)
Toledo (13.3 nm)
Wenceslao Silveira (13.8 nm)
Cerro de las Cuentas (16.9 nm)
Ramon Trigo (18.4 nm)
Tres Islas (18.8 nm)
Quebracho (20.6 nm)
Banado de Medina (5.3 nm)
Buena Vista (19.9 nm)
Nando (20.7 nm)
Villa Vinoles (20.4 nm)
Las Ratas (23.3 nm)
Melo (9.5 nm)
La Pedrera (11.6 nm)
Toledo (15.3 nm)
Arbolito (11.5 nm)
Cuchilla Grande (12.9 nm)
Puntas del Parao (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUMO MLZ Small Cerro Largo International Airport Melo 9 nm N 33
SUTR TYT Small Treinta y Tres Airport Treinta y Tres 44 nm S 182
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 118 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Cerro Largo Department
8.9 nm NE List of airports in Uruguay
9.3 nm NE Cathedral of Melo
9.8 nm NE Estadio Arquitecto Antonio Eleuterio Ubilla
11.7 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:46 2016