Sarandi de Acegua, Uruguay Page

Other names: Sarandí de Aceguá

World:Uruguay:Cerro Largo
Latitude -32.0167 Longitude -54.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarandi de Acegua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarandi de Acegua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarandi de Acegua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arriera (18.7 nm) Soto (2.6 nm)
La Mina (7.5 nm)
Acegua (9.0 nm)
Acegua (9.4 nm)
Isidoro Noblia (11.1 nm)
Penarol (15.6 nm)
La Lata (20.3 nm)
Tupi Silveira (22.9 nm)
Fernandez (3.5 nm)
Mangrullo (9.1 nm)
Cruz de Piedra (1.3 nm)
Las Ratas (4.7 nm)
Buena Vista (8.0 nm)
Nando (9.9 nm)
Villa Vinoles (12.9 nm)
La Pedrera (20.3 nm)
Melo (21.3 nm)
Banado de Medina (23.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAP Small Ana Paula Airport Aceguá 17 nm N 18
SUMO MLZ Small Cerro Largo International Airport Melo 19 nm S 182
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 101 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S Mangrullo Formation
11.8 nm NE 54th meridian west
19.6 nm S List of airports in Uruguay
20.6 nm S Estadio Arquitecto Antonio Eleuterio Ubilla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:53 2016