Fernandez, Uruguay Page

Other names: Fernández

World:Uruguay:Cerro Largo
Latitude -32.0000 Longitude -54.1333 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fernandez Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fernandez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fernandez Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soto (2.0 nm)
Cruz de Piedra (3.2 nm)
Sarandi de Acegua (3.5 nm)
Las Ratas (7.8 nm)
La Mina (6.1 nm)
Acegua (8.0 nm)
Acegua (8.7 nm)
Isidoro Noblia (10.1 nm)
Penarol (16.5 nm)
Tupi Silveira (19.9 nm)
La Lata (21.6 nm)
Minuano (19.1 nm)
Centurion (20.4 nm)
Mangrullo (7.8 nm)
Buena Vista (9.6 nm)
Nando (10.0 nm)
Villa Vinoles (12.5 nm)
La Pedrera (21.0 nm)
Melo (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAP Small Ana Paula Airport Aceguá 15 nm N 8
SUMO MLZ Small Cerro Largo International Airport Melo 20 nm S 191
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 103 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE 54th meridian west
13.3 nm S Mangrullo Formation
14.4 nm E 32nd parallel south
21.0 nm S List of airports in Uruguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:06 2016