Rincon de Coronel, Uruguay Page

Other names: Rincón de Coronel

World:Uruguay:Cerro Largo
Latitude -32.7000 Longitude -53.9667 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 209

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rincon de Coronel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Coronel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Coronel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arbolito (14.6 nm)
La Calavera (20.6 nm)
Canada Sauce (22.6 nm)
La Micaela (5.2 nm)
Toledo (12.3 nm)
Sarandi (18.1 nm)
Canitas (22.1 nm)
Melo (22.2 nm)
La Pedrera (22.6 nm)
Rincon (8.4 nm)
Placido Rosas (12.2 nm)
Aguila (17.8 nm)
Vergara (14.0 nm)
El Chaja (19.0 nm)
El Catete (19.6 nm)
Paso de Piriz (21.6 nm)
Mendizabal (22.9 nm)
Arrozal Treinta y Tres (23.3 nm)
Costas de San Francisco (25.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUMO MLZ Small Cerro Largo International Airport Melo 25 nm N 329
SURB Small Rio Branco Airport Jaguarao 26 nm E 75
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 101 nm E 55 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
19.3 nm N Posta del Chuy
22.0 nm NW Cathedral of Melo
22.8 nm NW Estadio Arquitecto Antonio Eleuterio Ubilla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:18:44 2016