Pyatipol'ye, Ukraine Page

Other names: Pyatipol’ye

World:Ukraine:Donets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.0186 Longitude 38.0950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 38° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118426

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pyatipol'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyatipol'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyatipol'ye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vuhlyar (1.5 nm)
Sverdlove (1.7 nm)
Kholodna Balka (2.9 nm)
Petrovskiy (2.7 nm)
Proletarka Kruta (3.3 nm)
Kolosnykove (2.2 nm)
Khanzhenkove (4.5 nm)
Velyke Orikhove (4.4 nm)
Orikhove (4.8 nm)
Proletars'ke (0.3 nm)
Molocharka (1.6 nm)
Khartsyz'k (2.5 nm)
Fesenko (0.8 nm)
Husel's'ke (1.5 nm)
Shevchenko (1.7 nm)
Mezhove (3.3 nm)
Verbivka (3.3 nm)
Hruz'ko-Zoryans'ke (4.5 nm)
Kholmyste (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42223 Small Mospyne Airfield Mospyne 10 nm S 178
FR42224 Small Yenakiyeve Airfield Yenakiyeve 10 nm N 23
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 14 nm W 283 Air Arabia
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 80 nm S 176 Nordavia
FR41152 Closed Dmitrievka Airfield Novoaydar 69 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Bazhanov coal mine
6.7 nm S List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
7.2 nm S Mospyne
6.8 nm SE Ilovaisk
6.9 nm E Zuhres
7.8 nm SW Proletarskyi District, Donetsk
7.7 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:37 2016