Proletarka Kruta, Ukraine Page

Other names: Пролетарка Крута

World:Ukraine:Donets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.0323 Longitude 38.0159 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 38° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Proletarka Kruta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Proletarka Kruta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Proletarka Kruta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makiyivka (3.7 nm) Imeni Lenina (1.1 nm)
Mar"yivka Kalinove (2.1 nm)
Kirove (3.5 nm)
Khanzhenkove (4.3 nm)
Pervomayskiy (5.7 nm)
Krinichnaya (5.8 nm)
Sverdlove (1.6 nm)
Vuhlyar (2.0 nm)
Kolosnykove (2.0 nm)
Shevchenko (3.7 nm)
Pyatipol'ye (3.3 nm)
Proletars'ke (3.5 nm)
Fesenko (3.7 nm)
Petrovskiy (0.7 nm)
Voykove (1.8 nm)
Kholodna Balka (2.5 nm)
Mayak (4.1 nm)
Mezhove (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42223 Small Mospyne Airfield Mospyne 11 nm S 163
FR42224 Small Yenakiyeve Airfield Yenakiyeve 11 nm N 40
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 11 nm W 282 Air Arabia
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 81 nm S 174 Nordavia
FR41152 Closed Dmitrievka Airfield Novoaydar 70 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Bazhanov coal mine
5.9 nm SW Proletarskyi District, Donetsk
8.2 nm S Mospyne
8.4 nm SE List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
7.1 nm W Druzhba Arena
7.7 nm SW Budonivskyi District, Donetsk
7.3 nm W Kalininskyi District, Donetsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:50 2016