Karaboyalik, Turkey Page

Other names: Karaboyalık

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.6111 Longitude 29.6136 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 29° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karaboyalik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaboyalik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaboyalik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akarca (2.7 nm)
Kabaklar (3.4 nm)
Yapagilar (4.4 nm)
Kirka (1.8 nm)
Kizilhisar (5.3 nm)
Karlik (5.3 nm)
Carik (5.0 nm)
Derbent (5.6 nm)
Ortakoy (5.3 nm)
Erice (2.2 nm)
Kizilcasogut (3.4 nm)
Tekeli (3.1 nm)
Karsigerdan (3.7 nm)
Ketenlik (3.8 nm)
Horzum (4.1 nm)
Kormehmet (4.3 nm)
Yeni Erice (3.6 nm)
Salmanlar (3.5 nm)
Samatlar (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 7 nm W 302 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 38 nm N 38 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 46 nm S 178
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 49 nm S 175 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 52 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Kızılcasöğüt
7.1 nm S Selçikler
7.4 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
7.4 nm NW Uşak Airport
11.3 nm SW Tymion
11.4 nm SW Uşak (electoral district)
11.6 nm W Bölme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:48 2016