Seyhcakir, Turkey Page

Other names: Şeyhçakır

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.2585 Longitude 29.3436 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 29° 20' 37E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seyhcakir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyhcakir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyhcakir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirgil (2.8 nm)
Hamamkoy (4.2 nm)
Igdekoy (4.4 nm)
Yukari Yoncagac (5.0 nm)
Uzuncam (2.6 nm)
Bahatlar (3.8 nm)
Gurpinar (4.3 nm)
Yaris (4.7 nm)
Sariayak (5.6 nm)
Subak (6.0 nm)
Dusecek (4.2 nm)
Omerfaki (4.3 nm)
Karbasan (2.2 nm)
Merkezsihlar (3.5 nm)
Eskikoy (3.5 nm)
Seyhler (4.5 nm)
Sefakoy (4.5 nm)
Derekoy (5.0 nm)
Oren (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 35 nm S 170 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 32 nm E 71
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 37 nm E 103 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 49 nm E 46
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 60 nm N 9 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE 1970 Gediz earthquake
13.4 nm S Gediz, Kütahya
11.8 nm E Kütahya Province
12.2 nm SE Çavdarhisar Dam
14.9 nm S Şaphane
13.2 nm E Çavdarhisar
13.2 nm E List of Roman amphitheatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:01 2016