Dogankaya, Turkey Page

Other names: Doğankaya

World:Turkey:Eskisehir
Latitude 39.6417 Longitude 30.6019 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 30° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dogankaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogankaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogankaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Derbent Ciftligi (1.3 nm)
Akpinar (2.7 nm)
Supuren (4.5 nm)
Sarisungur (2.7 nm)
Gulpinar (4.6 nm)
Sultandere (5.2 nm)
Kanlipinar (5.7 nm)
Gultepe Mahallesi (6.8 nm)
Karavdan (2.4 nm)
Caputcu Ciftligi (5.3 nm)
Aksakli (6.9 nm)
Karapazar (3.1 nm)
Sarayoren (5.2 nm)
Degisoren (6.1 nm)
Taslik (6.6 nm)
Kuyucak (7.3 nm)
Karamustafa (6.8 nm)
Mumin Ciftligi (7.5 nm)
Musalar (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 6 nm E 93
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 8 nm N 353
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 10 nm N 339 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 38 nm S 214 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 60 nm W 307 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Odunpazarı
8.6 nm N List of airports in Turkey
8.6 nm N Eskişehir Airport
8.5 nm NW Eskişehir Archaeological Museum
8.7 nm NW Eskişehir Atatürk Stadium
9.0 nm NW Dünya Müzeleri Müzesi
8.9 nm NW Eskişehir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:27 2016