Eskikoymezraasi, Turkey Page

Other names: Eskiköymezraası

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 38.9833 Longitude 40.9167 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 40° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eskikoymezraasi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eskikoymezraasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eskikoymezraasi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirarsah (2.5 nm)
Cermuk (4.0 nm)
Cavuslar (4.8 nm)
Gulzar (5.5 nm)
Yukariperhangok (5.5 nm)
Hazarsah (1.9 nm)
Yekmal (2.3 nm)
Mutluca (3.7 nm)
Melekhan (4.3 nm)
Yigitharmani (2.6 nm)
Dilektepe (3.5 nm)
Gundogdu (3.7 nm)
Simsirpinar (5.8 nm)
Harabe Koy (5.8 nm)
Komseydan (3.4 nm)
Yenidal (3.8 nm)
Muratkoy (5.8 nm)
Norik (6.4 nm)
Soguksumezrasi (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 16 nm W 243 Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 28 nm E 114
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 37 nm E 111 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 59 nm N 11 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 63 nm S 171 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Bingöl Province
17.5 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
15.7 nm SE Yelalan, Dinar
16.8 nm SW List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:57 2016