Dilektepe, Turkey Page

Other names: Serbon,Serbon

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 38.9485 Longitude 40.9758 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 40° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dilektepe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilektepe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilektepe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yenidal (2.9 nm)
Eskikoymezraasi (3.5 nm)
Komseydan (4.4 nm)
Hazarsah (5.3 nm)
Yigitharmani (1.4 nm)
Gundogdu (2.9 nm)
Yekmal (4.0 nm)
Simsirpinar (2.5 nm)
Harabe Koy (2.7 nm)
Elbasi (4.0 nm)
Solhan (3.8 nm)
Veysimerik (5.1 nm)
Esmetas (5.7 nm)
Muratkoy (3.4 nm)
Norik (3.9 nm)
Oymapinar (5.4 nm)
Demirkapi (5.9 nm)
Eskikoy (6.0 nm)
Gelintepe (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 18 nm W 253 Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 25 nm E 112
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 34 nm E 110 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 61 nm N 8 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 61 nm S 173 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SE Yelalan, Dinar
15.1 nm W Bingöl Province
19.3 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
18.6 nm W List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:39 2016