Dehmoi, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Деҳмоӣ,Dehmoí

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.2144 Longitude 69.5186 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 69° 31' 7E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dehmoi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehmoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehmoi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaznok (1.6 nm)
Oqteppa (4.9 nm)
Oqtosh (5.3 nm)
Saidqurghon (7.0 nm)
Uchbogh (3.4 nm) Yava (4.6 nm)
Navobod (5.3 nm)
Khujand (6.3 nm)
Proletar (2.9 nm)
Yangiqishloq (4.3 nm)
Ghulakandoz (4.2 nm)
Uzbekqishloq (4.6 nm)
Zarafshon (6.0 nm)
Selkan (6.7 nm)
Madaniyat (7.1 nm)
Kayragach (8.1 nm)
Kommunizm (7.9 nm)
Imeni Lenina (7.6 nm)
Dzhangyaul (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 9 nm S 145
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 8 nm E 89 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 18 nm W 302
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 23 nm S 174 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 63 nm N 350 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Proletarsk, Tajikistan
3.7 nm SW Gulakandoz
5.7 nm E Alexandria Eschate
6.2 nm NE Historical Museum of Sughd
6.4 nm NE 20 Years of Independence Stadium
6.7 nm NE Khujand
6.7 nm NE Leninobod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:27 2016