Kayragach, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Кайрагач

World:Kyrgyzstan:Batken
Latitude 40.0813 Longitude 69.5431 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 53N Long (DMS) 69° 32' 35E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kayragach Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayragach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayragach Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakhtakor (4.2 nm)
Andarsoy (4.7 nm)
Madaniyat (1.1 nm)
Selkan (2.2 nm)
Uzbekqishloq (3.7 nm)
Zarafshon (4.0 nm)
Yangiqishloq (4.4 nm)
Proletar (5.5 nm)
Navobod (5.6 nm)
Ghulakandoz (5.7 nm)
Kommunizm (1.3 nm)
Imeni Lenina (2.9 nm)
Kulundu (4.8 nm)
Dzhangyaul (0.8 nm)
Bulak-Bashy (4.7 nm)
Bulak-Bashy (5.2 nm)
Ak-Tyube (5.2 nm)
Oqteppa (5.5 nm)
Kol'tso (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 4 nm E 86
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 10 nm N 40 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 15 nm S 175 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
FR38818 Small Srentenka Airport Srentenka 22 nm W 306
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 71 nm N 350 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Batken Region
0.8 nm S List of enclaves and exclaves
5.0 nm S 40th parallel north
5.5 nm N Proletarsk, Tajikistan
6.2 nm NW Gulakandoz
8.9 nm NW Spitamen District
8.9 nm NW Nau, Tajikistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:48 2016