Pobeda, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Победа

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.4203 Longitude 69.3521 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 69° 21' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7676

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pobeda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pobeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pobeda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surkhob (2.5 nm) Komsomol (0.9 nm)
Marguzor (1.8 nm)
Alovuddin (2.7 nm)
Finskiy (3.3 nm)
Pervoye Maya (3.7 nm)
Yulduz (4.1 nm)
Arabo (4.6 nm)
Shorteppa (4.8 nm)
Tugul (5.3 nm)
Farkhor (5.0 nm)
Mahal-e Qirk Akhur (2.9 nm)
Mahal-e Zambig (2.9 nm)
Taraki (3.7 nm)
Qarah Tepah (3.7 nm)
Sarhad (1.2 nm)
Hisar Sovkhoz Ferma Nomer Du (1.7 nm)
Musa Zai (4.9 nm)
Mahal-e Jan Yigit (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 3 nm N 24
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 3 nm E 87
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 35 nm N 319 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 39 nm N 32 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 49 nm S 205 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Kyzylsu River
3.3 nm NE List of airports in Tajikistan
5.3 nm NE Farkhar
8.1 nm N Saksanokhur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:46 2016