Ban Hua Chang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหัวช้าง

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 14.9837 Longitude 102.1461 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 59' 1N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91434

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Hua Chang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hua Chang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hua Chang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khoi Ngam (0.7 nm)
Ban Takhlong (0.7 nm)
Ban Hua Thanon (1.1 nm)
Ban Bueng Phaya Prap (1.7 nm)
Ban Phayom (1.7 nm)
Ban Tha Krasang (0.3 nm)
Ban Kao (1.2 nm)
Ban Bueng Phaya Prap (1.6 nm)
Ban Saraphi (0.3 nm)
Ban Phra (1.0 nm)
Ban Krathon (1.4 nm)
Ban Khok (1.5 nm)
Ban Bueng San (1.7 nm)
Ban Phalai (0.5 nm)
Ban Mai (0.8 nm)
Ban Phalai (1.1 nm)
Ban Non Farang (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Song Hong Nuea (1.7 nm)
Ban Don Khwang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 4 nm W 233
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 9 nm E 102
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 65 nm E 76 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 78 nm E 94 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 96 nm N 22 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Nakhon Ratchasima
2.8 nm W Thanon Chira Junction Railway Station
2.8 nm W Nakhon Ratchasima Province
2.8 nm W Thao Suranari
4.0 nm W Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station
4.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Ratchasima
4.0 nm W The Mall Nakhon Ratchasima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:40 2016