Ban Nong Khae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองแข้

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9814 Longitude 103.5824 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28927

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Khae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Khae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Khae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non Sawang (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Lup (1.0 nm)
Ban Lao Kachat (1.4 nm)
Ban Khum Noi (1.7 nm)
Ban Pa Mao Tai (1.9 nm)
Ban Kok Na Yung (2.0 nm)
Ban Si Pho Thong (2.0 nm)
Ban Ka Long (0.6 nm)
Ban Nong Khu Khat (0.8 nm)
Ban Khaen Tai (1.7 nm)
Ban Khaen Nuea (2.0 nm)
Ban Maet (1.4 nm)
Ban Don Si Wilai (1.7 nm)
Ban Sa-at Sombun (1.9 nm)
Ban Don Thong (2.0 nm)
Ban Tam Yae (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Pho (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (1.4 nm)
Ban Don Hai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 6 nm N 34
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 13 nm E 53 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 48 nm S 202 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 53 nm N 318
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 54 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
5.8 nm NE Roi Et
5.9 nm NE Roi Et Province
7.0 nm NE Roi Et Province Stadium
13.9 nm N Chi River
13.7 nm NE Roi Et Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:06 2016