Ban Non Sawang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนสว่าง

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9877 Longitude 103.5692 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Non Sawang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Sawang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Sawang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Lao Kachat (0.5 nm)
Ban Pa Mao Tai (1.1 nm)
Ban Khum Noi (1.1 nm)
Ban Si Pho Thong (1.2 nm)
Ban Pa Mao Nuea (1.4 nm)
Ban Mueang Plueai (1.8 nm)
Ban Mai Lam (2.1 nm)
Ban Khaen Tai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khaen Nuea (1.7 nm)
Ban Mueang Kao (1.8 nm)
Ban Dong Mueang (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Khu Khat (0.7 nm)
Ban Nong Khae (0.9 nm)
Ban Ka Long (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Lup (1.0 nm)
Ban Tam Yae (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Pho (1.8 nm)
Ban Kok Na Yung (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 6 nm N 41
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 14 nm E 56 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 49 nm S 201 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 52 nm N 319
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 53 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
6.1 nm NE Roi Et
6.2 nm NE Roi Et Province
7.2 nm NE Roi Et Province Stadium
13.7 nm N Chi River
14.1 nm NE Roi Et Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:46 2016