Ban Lat Sombun, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านลาดสมบูรณ์

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 17.0701 Longitude 103.9869 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 17° 4' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12095

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Lat Sombun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lat Sombun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lat Sombun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Kha (4.5 nm)
Ban Non Sai Kham (4.5 nm)
Ban Nong Kha Phatthana (4.7 nm)
Ban Phon Ngam (5.0 nm)
Ban Lat Krachoe (0.9 nm)
Ban Lat Krachoe (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Faek Phatthana (5.4 nm)
Ban Lao (4.0 nm)
Ban Muang (4.2 nm)
Ban Huai Yang (4.3 nm)
Ban Na Nokkhao (4.5 nm)
Ban Na Kham (4.9 nm)
Ban Bon (5.1 nm)
Ban Noi Thap Muang (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Kung (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Pham (3.4 nm)
Phu Phan (4.3 nm)
Ban Bo Duean Ha (4.5 nm)
Ban Kham Phoem (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 10 nm E 45 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 42 nm E 63 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 50 nm E 66
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 54 nm E 124 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 58 nm S 192 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium
9.9 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Province
10.5 nm NE Sakon Nakhon
10.6 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Airport
10.8 nm NE Sakon Nakhon City municipality Stadium
13.5 nm NE Nong Han Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:28 2016