Ban Nong Bua, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองบัว

World:Thailand:Phetchabun
Latitude 16.8288 Longitude 101.2663 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 15' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12241

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Bua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Bua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Bua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Sawang (2.2 nm) Ban Wang Hae (0.3 nm)
Ban Tha Li (0.7 nm)
Ban Huai Chan (1.2 nm)
Ban Kaeng Yao (1.5 nm)
Ban Wang Ru (1.7 nm)
Ban Rong Khu Tai (2.0 nm)
Ban Don Sawang (0.3 nm)
Ban Sak Long (0.7 nm)
Ban Sok Lai (1.1 nm)
Ban Hai Yong (1.2 nm)
Ban Khwan Yon (1.3 nm)
Ban Khwan Yon Tai (1.6 nm)
Ban Hai Yong (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Hin (1.8 nm)
Ban Sak Ngoi (2.0 nm)
Ban Thung Som Lao (2.0 nm)
Ban Som Lao Nuea (2.1 nm)
Ban Som Lao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 0 nm W 252
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 10 nm S 204
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 44 nm N 35 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 56 nm W 267 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 86 nm W 286 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm W Wat Pha Sorn Kaew
16.9 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
17.2 nm W Khek Noi, Phetchabun
18.1 nm SW Khao Kho National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:33 2016