Ban Hai Yong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านไฮหย่อง

World:Thailand:Phetchabun
Latitude 16.8133 Longitude 101.2792 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12835

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Hai Yong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hai Yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hai Yong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sak Long (0.9 nm)
Ban Don Sawang (1.0 nm)
Ban Sok Lai (1.2 nm)
Ban Khwan Yon (1.2 nm)
Ban Khwan Yon Tai (1.4 nm)
Ban Wang Hin (1.6 nm)
Ban Wang Hae (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (1.2 nm)
Ban Tha Li (1.3 nm)
Ban Kaeng Yao (1.2 nm)
Ban Huai Chan (1.5 nm)
Ban Rong Khu Tai (0.8 nm)
Ban Rong Khu (1.5 nm)
Ban Hai Yong (0.6 nm)
Ban Som Lao Nuea (1.0 nm)
Ban Thung Som Lao (1.1 nm)
Ban Fak Huai (1.3 nm)
Ban Som Lao (1.4 nm)
Ban Rong Bong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 1 nm W 292
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 9 nm S 210
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 45 nm N 34 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 57 nm W 268 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 87 nm W 287 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Wat Pha Sorn Kaew
17.4 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
18.1 nm SW Khao Kho National Park
17.9 nm W Khek Noi, Phetchabun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:57 2016