Ban Nong Daeng, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองแดง

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 18.7284 Longitude 100.7689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 100° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Daeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Daeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Daeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Du Tai (0.9 nm)
Ban Du Ton Hang (1.0 nm)
Ban Du Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Chiang Rai (1.1 nm)
Ban Chiang Rai (1.2 nm)
Ban Thong Noi (1.5 nm)
Ban Tha Nao (0.5 nm)
Ban Nong Rang (0.8 nm)
Ban Chae Phlang (1.0 nm)
Ban Du Nuea Phatthana (1.2 nm)
Ban Don Mun (1.5 nm)
Ban Na Khoi (0.8 nm) Ban Hua Na (0.4 nm)
Ban Sop Kaen (0.8 nm)
Ban Na Pang (0.9 nm)
Ban Na Pang (0.9 nm)
Ban Nam Lat (0.9 nm)
Ban Don Nam Khrok (1.3 nm)
Ban Muang Mai (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 4 nm N 9 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 49 nm S 224 Nok Air
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 53 nm N 2
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 53 nm N 329
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 77 nm W 249 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Nan Province
2.8 nm N Wat Phumin
3.9 nm N Nan Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
4.8 nm N Nan Nakhon Airport
5.0 nm N Rajamangala University of Technology Nan Campus Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:30 2016