Ban Na Pang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาปัง

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 18.7139 Longitude 100.7697 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13167

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Pang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Pang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Pang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Sop Kaen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nam Lat (0.2 nm)
Ban Don Nam Khrok (0.6 nm)
Ban Chiang Rai (1.0 nm)
Ban Thong Noi (1.1 nm)
Ban Du Ton Hang (1.2 nm)
Ban Du Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Chiang Rai (1.3 nm)
Ban Hua Na (0.5 nm)
Ban Nong Daeng (0.9 nm)
Ban Tha Nao (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Rang (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Khoi (0.7 nm)
Ban Muang Mai (0.9 nm)
Ban Muang Mai Phatthana (1.0 nm)
Ban Kong Khwai (0.9 nm)
Ban Thong Luang (1.2 nm)
Ban Nam Khrok Kao (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 5 nm N 7 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 49 nm S 224 Nok Air
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 54 nm N 2
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 54 nm N 329
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 76 nm W 249 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Nan Province
3.6 nm N Wat Phumin
4.7 nm N Nan Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
5.7 nm N Nan Nakhon Airport
5.9 nm N Rajamangala University of Technology Nan Campus Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:26 2016