Sagbacken, Sweden Page

Other names: Sågbacken

World:Sweden:Varmland
Latitude 60.0833 Longitude 13.1000 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 60° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sagbacken Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagbacken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagbacken Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hagen,Fall,Bada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vastra Backangen (0.5 nm) Slattheden (1.0 nm)
Ovre Akroken (1.1 nm)
Ostra Backangen (1.1 nm)
Nedre Akroken (1.1 nm)
Sonnerudsheden (2.0 nm)
Lossnasangen (1.4 nm)
Stortappa (2.1 nm)
Klatten (2.1 nm)
Bratarna (3.0 nm)
Ransbylunne (1.5 nm)
Asp (1.8 nm)
Vanna (1.1 nm)
Stallberg (2.0 nm)
Ronningen (2.0 nm)
Utsater (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESST TYF Medium TORSBY 5 nm N 324 AIS Airlines
ESKU Small Sunne Airport 13 nm S 178
ESKH Small Ekshärad Airport Ekshärad 13 nm E 71
ESOH HFS Medium HAGFORS 14 nm E 104 AIS Airlines
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 38 nm S 169 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Torsby Municipality
5.0 nm NW Fortum Ski Tunnel Torsby
5.3 nm NW Torsby Airport
15.0 nm S Sunne Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:35 2016