Fjatbodarna, Sweden Page

Other names: Fjätbodarna

World:Sweden:Dalarna
Latitude 62.0500 Longitude 12.9667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 62° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fjatbodarna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fjatbodarna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fjatbodarna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klutsjon (3.8 nm)
Grundagssatern (6.1 nm)
Kolasen (3.0 nm)
Sorvattnet (6.0 nm)
Staffsvallen (5.5 nm)
Fjatvallen (5.5 nm)
Malen (7.1 nm)
Slagavallen (6.0 nm)
Haggsberget (3.8 nm)
Storfjaten (4.8 nm)
Stradalen (7.2 nm)
Strommen (3.0 nm)
Lillfjaten (5.0 nm)
Fjatervalen (7.1 nm)
Foskdalsvallen (9.1 nm)
Gammelsatervallen (8.2 nm)
Granjasvallen (9.6 nm)
Brunnavallen (9.3 nm)
Idrefjall (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUE IDB Small Idre Airport Idre 13 nm S 216
FR45595 Small Ljørdalen Flyplass 42 nm S 188
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 40 nm E 89 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ENRO RRS Medium ROROS Røros 55 nm W 305 Widerøe
ENEL Heli Elverum Heliport, Innlandet Hospital Elverum 80 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Högvålen
25.4 nm N Tännäs
15.1 nm W Storvätteshågna
16.5 nm NW Töfsingdalen National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:14 2016