Stromvallen, Sweden Page

Other names: Strömvallen,Strømvallen,Strømvallen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 61.9167 Longitude 13.8167 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 61° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stromvallen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stromvallen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stromvallen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blekvallen (5.8 nm)
Kettiljovallen (6.5 nm)
Lovnasvallen (8.7 nm)
Snossvallen (9.6 nm)
Vastbergsvallen (6.4 nm)
Gammelvallen (6.5 nm)
Linsell-Nybodarna (11.4 nm)
Linkvarnen (13.0 nm)
Sandbacken (11.0 nm)
Linsell (14.1 nm)
Dravagen (12.6 nm)
Ransjo (17.1 nm)
Nybodarna (3.9 nm) Stockholm (2.8 nm)
Dodasen (7.0 nm)
Hastasvallen (6.8 nm)
Ovre Harjastugan (7.6 nm)
Molingdalsvallen (10.2 nm)
Ronnvasselbygget (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 29 nm N 356
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 18 nm E 65 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESUE IDB Small Idre Airport Idre 31 nm W 265
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 60 nm S 160 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 78 nm N 13 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Listed buildings in Jämtland County
20.3 nm N Härjedalen
23.4 nm N Sånfjället National Park
14.0 nm E List of tallest structures in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:47 2016