Hastasvallen, Sweden Page

Other names: Häståsvallen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 61.8167 Longitude 13.7000 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 61° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hastasvallen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hastasvallen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hastasvallen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ronnvasselbygget (3.0 nm)
Lovnasvallen (3.9 nm)
Snossvallen (4.3 nm)
Blekvallen (2.2 nm)
Stockholm (4.2 nm)
Stromvallen (6.8 nm)
Kettiljovallen (10.2 nm)
Gammelvallen (11.0 nm)
Vastbergsvallen (12.0 nm)
Branden (12.2 nm)
Sandbacken (16.0 nm)
Djursvallen (13.1 nm)
Linsell-Nybodarna (17.0 nm)
Dravagen (17.2 nm)
Dodasen (3.5 nm)
Molingdalsvallen (6.6 nm)
Nybodarna (7.7 nm)
Ovre Harjastugan (1.1 nm)
Granasen (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 35 nm N 2
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 24 nm E 55 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESUE IDB Small Idre Airport Idre 28 nm W 276
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 56 nm S 155 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 85 nm N 14 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Listed buildings in Jämtland County
20.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
26.2 nm S List of power stations in Sweden
28.4 nm N Sånfjället National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:09 2016