Sodra Veckebo, Sweden Page

Other names: Södra Veckebo,Sødra Veckebo,Sødra Veckebo

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 61.8000 Longitude 15.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sodra Veckebo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sodra Veckebo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sodra Veckebo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasberg (1.9 nm) Norra Veckebo (1.0 nm)
Bangs (1.0 nm)
Ed (2.0 nm)
Korskrogen (1.4 nm)
Toven (2.2 nm)
Havra (4.0 nm)
Skyte (5.2 nm)
Holmen (4.6 nm)
Ilvad (1.7 nm)
Svedja (1.9 nm)
Hyttebo (2.1 nm)
Stocksbo (3.5 nm)
Abo (3.5 nm)
Valla (3.3 nm)
Lillbyn (3.5 nm)
Vastra Fone (3.9 nm)
Storbyn (3.8 nm)
Karrbacken (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 5 nm N 356
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 8 nm E 82
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 39 nm W 292 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 82 nm S 184 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 61 nm S 215 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Korskrogen
5.5 nm E Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
14.0 nm N Hennan
9.0 nm NE Sillerboån
10.6 nm E Ljusdal Municipality
11.1 nm E Ljusdals IP


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:24 2016