Karrbacken, Sweden Page

Other names: Kärrbacken

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 61.7500 Longitude 15.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 371

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karrbacken Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karrbacken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karrbacken Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilvad (2.1 nm)
Hyttebo (2.2 nm)
Sodra Veckebo (3.1 nm)
Svedja (3.1 nm)
Korskrogen (4.0 nm)
Norra Veckebo (4.1 nm)
Bangs (4.1 nm)
Toven (5.0 nm)
Ed (5.1 nm)
Valla (3.8 nm)
Nasberg (4.1 nm)
Storbyn (4.1 nm)
Farila (4.1 nm)
Vastra Fone (5.5 nm)
Havra (7.0 nm)
Stocksbo (2.1 nm)
Abo (2.1 nm)
Lillbyn (3.1 nm)
Kilbo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 8 nm N 351
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 8 nm E 60
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 79 nm S 185 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 41 nm W 296 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 59 nm S 217 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Korskrogen
5.5 nm NE Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
10.1 nm NE Sillerboån
16.6 nm N Hennan
10.7 nm NE Ljusdal Municipality
11.1 nm NE Ljusdals IP


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:06 2016