Shramovka, Russia Page

Other names: Шрамовка

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 49.9219 Longitude 39.5748 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 39° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shramovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shramovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shramovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krepi (2.3 nm)
Aleksandrovsk (3.5 nm)
Rzhevskiy (4.4 nm)
Yelenovka (4.4 nm)
Sofiyevka (2.8 nm)
Novaya Ivanovka (4.0 nm)
Dubki (3.6 nm)
Ivanovka (4.3 nm)
Chmyr (5.5 nm)
Il'ich (5.1 nm)
Pereshchepnoy (6.4 nm)
Voroshikova (7.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.1 nm)
Vasil'yevka (3.2 nm)
Novaya Pavlovka (5.0 nm)
Mitrofanovka (5.5 nm)
Zlatopol' (2.9 nm)
Kulikovka (4.7 nm)
Solenyy (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41152 Closed Dmitrievka Airfield Novoaydar 61 nm S 197
FR41895 Small Millerovo Air Base Millerovo 64 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm S Sychanske
25.4 nm SE 40th meridian east
23.4 nm W 39th meridian east
37.5 nm NE Osered River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:48 2016