Il'ich, Russia Page

Other names: Ильич,Il’ich

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 49.9964 Longitude 39.6361 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 39° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 881

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Il'ich Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Il'ich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Il'ich Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya Ivanovka (2.2 nm)
Pereshchepnoy (3.4 nm)
Ivanovka (3.1 nm)
Chmyr (3.6 nm)
Dubki (3.9 nm)
Voroshikova (2.7 nm)
Raynovskiy (3.6 nm)
Kopenkina (4.6 nm)
Novo-Alekseyevskoye (5.7 nm)
Mitrofanovka (2.7 nm)
Grakov (3.6 nm)
Yevdokiyevka (3.8 nm)
Shevchenko (4.4 nm)
Sofiyevka (2.3 nm)
Vasil'yevka (3.7 nm)
Novaya Pavlovka (3.2 nm)
Shramovka (5.1 nm)
Solontsy (5.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41152 Closed Dmitrievka Airfield Novoaydar 65 nm S 198
FR41895 Small Millerovo Air Base Millerovo 67 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm SE 40th meridian east
35.1 nm S Sychanske
32.5 nm NE Osered River
27.3 nm SW 39th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:29:53 2016