Neyemsyanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Неемсяново

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.2453 Longitude 38.5880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 38° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Neyemsyanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neyemsyanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neyemsyanovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grishenskaya (0.5 nm)
Fominskaya (1.5 nm)
Sokol'ye (1.8 nm)
Permyakovo (1.6 nm)
Popovka (1.8 nm)
Osiyevskaya (2.1 nm)
Myasnikovo (1.9 nm)
Suvorovo (2.1 nm)
Bogtenga (3.0 nm)
Kashkino (3.0 nm)
Ganin Pochinok (1.1 nm)
Kazhevo (2.5 nm)
Verkhne-Pidemskoye (1.5 nm)
Pidemskaya (1.7 nm)
Paninskaya (2.7 nm)
Zayel'niki (1.8 nm)
Borovaya (3.7 nm)
Andreyevskaya (3.9 nm)
Filinskaya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 60 nm S 196 Severstal Aircompany
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 60 nm S 196 Severstal Aircompany
XLWF Medium Fedotovo Naval Air Base Kipelovo 65 nm S 165
ULAR Small Kargopol Airport Kargopol 76 nm N 7
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 74 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm S Ferapontov Monastery
17.7 nm S National parks of Russia
17.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
17.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:21 2016