Kazhevo, Russia Page

Other names: Кажево

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.2733 Longitude 38.6514 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 38° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kazhevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazhevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazhevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulykino (1.1 nm)
Vasyukovo (1.8 nm)
Korotetskaya (1.6 nm)
Ignat'yevo (1.3 nm)
Barakovo (1.6 nm)
Korotetskaya (2.0 nm)
Sokolino (2.3 nm)
Popovka (1.9 nm)
Golovinskaya (1.9 nm)
Gorka (2.1 nm)
Spelovo (2.2 nm)
Andreyevskaya (1.8 nm)
Olyutinskaya (2.5 nm)
Romashevo (2.1 nm)
Skrebino (2.4 nm)
Markovskaya (2.6 nm)
Kiselevo (0.5 nm) Ganin Pochinok (2.6 nm)
Zayel'niki (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 62 nm S 197 Severstal Aircompany
XLWF Medium Fedotovo Naval Air Base Kipelovo 66 nm S 167
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 62 nm S 198 Severstal Aircompany
ULAR Small Kargopol Airport Kargopol 74 nm N 6
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 75 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S Ferapontov Monastery
19.6 nm S National parks of Russia
19.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
19.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:45 2016