Byzova, Russia Page

Other names: Бызова

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3037 Longitude 66.1946 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 56° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 66° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 504

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Byzova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byzova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byzova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singul' (6.3 nm)
Suyerskoye (6.4 nm)
Zyryanka (6.2 nm)
Shashova (5.2 nm)
Pushkareva (7.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya Ingala (10.1 nm)
Nikolayevka (8.9 nm)
Kokuy (10.0 nm)
Novoye Lybayevo (12.2 nm)
Uporovo (2.5 nm)
Chernaya (4.8 nm)
Koshair (11.0 nm)
Skorodum (3.2 nm)
Pospelova (5.8 nm)
Petropavlovka (8.3 nm)
Bun'kovo (8.5 nm)
Morevo (8.6 nm)
Odina (11.6 nm)
Yemurtlinskiy Tretiy (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 21 nm N 5
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 55 nm N 334
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 56 nm S 208 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 60 nm N 332 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Uporovsky District
18.0 nm N Iset River
21.3 nm S Borodino, Russia
22.1 nm N Zavodoukovsky Urban Okrug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:44 2016