Turdey, Russia Page

Other names: Turdej,Turdej,Turdej

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3597 Longitude 37.9991 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 37° 59' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1190

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Turdey Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turdey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turdey Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yudinka (0.6 nm)
Kostomarovka (1.2 nm)
Krasnaya Sloboda (1.5 nm)
Rozhdestveno (2.0 nm)
Zarechnaya Sloboda (2.3 nm)
Nizhenka (2.5 nm)
Zaychevka (2.8 nm)
Durnovka (2.7 nm)
Solodilovo (2.9 nm)
Solodilovo Pervoye (3.1 nm)
Solodilovo Vtoroye (3.5 nm)
Kruch' (0.6 nm)
Turdeyevskiye Vyselki (1.9 nm)
Novyy Mir (2.5 nm)
Glukhoy (2.4 nm)
Krasavka (0.7 nm)
Zhidkoye (1.7 nm)
Teryayevka (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Stepnoy Khutor (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 17 nm S 149
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 53 nm N 342
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 103 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 91 nm N 321 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 114 nm S 213 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2013
14.1 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
17.2 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
25.9 nm N Kobylinka, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:55 2016